Students Circular

  • All the Staff & Students are hereby informed that ‘16th ANNUAL DAY’ will be celebrated on 30th March 2018. In view of the Annual day, interested students should enroll  their  names  with  their  respective  department  Coordinators  on  or  before 19th March 2018 for Group dances.   Auditions will be held on 20th March 2018.
Department Coordinators
EEE : K. GAYATHRI
ECE : B. SHUBHAKAR / K. RAJU
IT : G. SOWMYA
CSE : K.B.K.S DURGA / M. SAI KRISHNA MURTHY
MECH : O. RAVALI / K.V. NEERAJA PARVATHI
CIVIL : T. SAI KRISHNA TEJA / C. CHANDANA
S&H : CH. SIRISHA RANI / K. VARA LAKSHMI / G. MAHADEVI
MBA : H. MALLIKA / B. SRAVANI

 

  • All  the  Staff  and  Students  are hereby informed that the college will remain closed on 1st March 2018 on the occasion of “HOLI”.
 
  • All the B.Tech students who have not cleared their fee dues are instructed to pay the balance fees on or before 07.03.2018 without fail.
 
  • All B.Tech Students who have paid their tuition fee online are instructed to come and collect the Fee Receipt from the cash counter by showing the transaction I.D. on or before 27th February 2018.  Students who have paid and do not disclose details will be treated as non payment of fee and it will be considered as fee due.
 
  • We are extremely happy to congratulate all the students, who have participated in various games under JNTUH zone-c tournament conducted by MRITS from 19th to 22nd February, 2018 and brought laurels to the college. 
    The following students participated in the below mentioned games and the positions secured:

     

    THROW BALL TEAM (WOMEN): FIRST PLACE
    MONIKA MOHANTY
    ECE
    3RD YEAR 15K81A04M4
    B. HYMAVATHI  
    ME
    2ND YEAR 16K81A03E0
    B. LEKHYA  
    ECE
    2ND YEAR 16K81A0462
    G. SRIHITHA
    ECE
    2ND YEAR 16K81A0476
    S.AKHILA
    ECE
    2ND YEAR 16K81A04P0
    V.G. SINDHUJA
    CSE
    2ND YEAR 16K81A05H5
    SOMYA JHA 
    IT
    2ND YEAR 16K81A1251
    A.DEVI SREE
    ECE
    1ST YEAR  17K81A04J1
    B. REETHIKA
    ECE
    1ST YEAR  17K81A04G9
    R.S.S. SHARANYA
    IT
    1ST YEAR  17K81A1257
    T. MANI DEEPA
    EEE
    1ST YEAR 17K81A0239
BASKET BALL TEAM (WOMEN): SECOND PLACE
M.C. MONICA
ECE
4TH YEAR 14K81A04A1
MONIKA MOHANTY
ECE
3RD YEAR 15K81A04M4
C. POOJA
CSE
2ND YEAR 16K81A0511
B. HYMAVATHI
ME
2ND YEAR 16K81A03E0
P.  MADHURIMA
CSE
2ND YEAR 16K81A05N2
C. SREE HARIKA
ECE
2ND YEAR 16K81A04K2
SOMYA JHA 
ECE
2ND YEAR 16K81A1251
SWATHI THOMAR
CSE
1ST YEAR  17K81A05B2
R.S.S. SHARANYA
IT
1ST YEAR  17K81A1257
T. MANI DEEPA
EEE
1ST YEAR    17K81A0239
A.DEVI SREE
ECE
1ST YEAR  17K81A04J1
S.AKHILA 
ECE
2ND YEAR 16K81A04P0
 
TABLE TENNIS DOUBLES (WOMEN): SECOND PLACE
V.G. SINDHUJA  
CSE
2ND YEAR 16K81A05H5
U. SAI LAHARI
ECE
3RD YEAR 15K81A04P1
 
BADMINTON SINGLES (MEN): SECOND PLACE
RISHIKESH
ECE
4TH YEAR 14K81A04B0